Skip to content

Southwest Conservation Corps

Staff

Program Wide Staff

Photo of Ron Hassel

Ron Hassel

Executive Director

Photo of Clara Moulton

Clara Moulton

Individual Placements Coordinator

Photo of Katy Olson

Katy Olson

Office Manager

Four Corners Region • Durango, CO

Photo of Richard Brown

Richard Brown

Field and Logistics Coordinator

Photo of Jordan Burningham

Jordan Burningham

Program Director

Photo of Teresa DiTore

Teresa DiTore

Youth Programs Manager

Photo of Eric Falk

Eric Falk

Program Coordinator

Photo of Kevin  Heiner

Kevin Heiner

Associate Director

Photo of Emily Kasyon

Emily Kasyon

Watershed Programs Coordinator

Photo of Roseann McDermott

Roseann McDermott

Grants and Agreement Manager

Photo of Cassandra Owen

Cassandra Owen

BLM AIM Program Coordinator

Photo of Lisa  Slupianek

Lisa Slupianek

Program Coordinator

Los Valles Region • Salida, CO

Photo of Nicole Blaser

Nicole Blaser

Regional Director

Photo of Ben  Correll

Ben Correll

Program Coordinator

Photo of Anna  Hendricks

Anna Hendricks

Program Director

Photo of Dylan Lang

Dylan Lang

Logistics Coordinator

Photo of Aubrey Tamietti

Aubrey Tamietti

Youth Programs Manager

Ancestral Lands • Acoma Pueblo, Hopi, Navajo, Zuni

Photo of Ryan Aguilar

Ryan Aguilar

Zuni Program Coordinator

Photo of Brita Alley

Brita Alley

Ancestral Lands Administrative Assistant

Photo of Rolando Billie

Rolando Billie

Navajo Program Coordinator

Photo of Michellsey Benally

Michellsey Benally

Navajo Program Director

Photo of Shonto Greyeyes

Shonto Greyeyes

Navajo Program Coordinator

Photo of Aaron Lowden

Aaron Lowden

Acoma Pueblo Program Coordinator

Photo of Robert Mariano

Robert Mariano

Albuquerque Program Coordinator

Photo of Marshall Masayesva

Marshall Masayesva

Hopi Program Coordinator

Photo of Shandiin Nez

Shandiin Nez

Navajo Program Coordinator

Photo of Chas Robles

Chas Robles

Ancestral Lands Program Director

Photo of Mike Wight

Mike Wight

Regional Director